Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List
      

Home2012 CCORS Individual Results
2012 Coastal Carolina Off-Road Series Individual Results
Times are total and in minutes.hundreths or hh:mm:ss.s.  Add best four finishes and any bonus points to get overall points score, highest overall points total wins.
Overall ties will be resolved based on next best place in 5th race and then (as necessary) by head-to-head race placings.
Expert
1st Race (BF) 2nd Race (BP) 3rd Race (PP) 4th Race(PP) 5th Race (BP) 6th Race (BC) Overall
Name Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Bonus Pts Pts Place
Shawn Kane 55.1 4th 7 121.27 2nd 9 2:00:05.2 1st 10 1:53:57.4 1st 10 2:22:15.6 1st 10 124.23 1st 10 4 44 1st
Johnny Edens 66.33(+1) 1st 10 121.57 3rd 8       1:55:14.6 3rd 8 2:36:26.2 4th 7 132.5 3rd 8 2 36 2nd
Benjamin Brown 55.1 3rd 8 123.93 5th 6 2:02:00.4 2nd 9       2:29:41.4 3rd 8 124.75 2nd 9 2 36 3rd
Ryan Danell 57.01 7th 4 122.33 4th 7       1:55:12.9 2nd 9 2:24:25.7 2nd 9   DNF 0 2 31  
Tom Condon 55.87 6th 5 132.54 6th 5 2:04:39.2 3rd 8 2:03:20.0 5th 6 2:52:06.9 6th 5 133.31 4th 7 4 30  
Josh Pitzer 57.85 9th 2       2:05:08.6 4th 7 2:01:56.0 4th 7 2:43:28.3 5th 6         22  
Brian Decker 63.51 11th 0 163.29 8th 3       2:23:22.0 6th 5 3:02:05.7 7th 4 144.12 7th 4 2 18  
James Jones       118.73 1st 10                              
Jason Gayten       175.43 9th 2                              
John Grooman                               136.92 5th 6      
Mark Weiss 58.75 10th 1                                    
Matthew Wisthoff 55.12 5th 6                                    
Nicholas McGowan                           Sport 0 143.46 6th 5      
Robert Netsch 55.07 2nd 9                                    
Steve Thomas       135.98 7th 4               Sport 0            
Will Pegram 57.3 8th 3                     Sport 0 0 3rd 8      
Sport
1st Race (BF) 2nd Race (BP) 3rd Race (PP) 4th Race(PP) 5th Race (BP) 6th Race (BC) Overall
Name Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Bonus Pts Pts Place
Eric Sjoerdsma 46.97 2nd 9 108.68 4th 7 1:30:38.2 2nd 9 1:33:58.0 2nd 9 2:05:22.9 4th 7 104.57 4th 7 4 38 1st
Jacob Clark   Beg 0 96.6 1st 10 1:32:57.3 3rd 8   DNF 0 2:00:53.9 3rd 8 105.77 6th 5 4 35 2nd
Aaron Nix 55.42 7th 4                                    
Armando Sanchez   SS 0                         98.85 2nd 9      
Ben Langsdorf       107.9 3rd 8                              
Blair Deale 50.98 6th 5                                    
Bryan Timbrook   Beg 35+ 0                         118.15 8th 3      
Bryan Weinkle   DNF 0                                    
Christopher Steddum                               107.07 7th 4      
Ed Kulbis         DNF 0 1:33:20.1 4th 7                        
Ed Kulbrs 48.22 4th 7                                    
Enoel Hidalgo                               105.48 5th 6      
Eric Stover             1:29:44.5 1st 10 1:30:36.2 1st 10                  
James Keller       107 2nd 9   DNF 0               S 40+ 0      
John Mackleer 49.73 5th 6       1:45:38.7 6th 5       2:30:49.3 6th 5            
Justen Wynant 41.29(-1) 8th 3   Youth 0   Youth 0   Youth 0   Beg 0            
Michael Unruh             1:38:35.5 5th 6                        
Mike Gloss                         1:50:37.1 1st 10 96.54 1st 10      
Nathan Mullins                   1:48:04.7 3rd 8                  
Nicholas McGowan                           DNF 0   Expert 0      
Peter Hart               DNF 0                        
Richard Devennish 44.98 1st 10                                    
Robert Decker 48.04 3rd 8   DNF 0                     DNF 0      
Steve Thomas         Expert 0             1:57:20.2 2nd 9            
Will Pegram   Expert 0                   2:11:54.9 5th 6 99.53 3rd 8      
William DeGraw                           DNF 0            
Sport 40+
1st Race (BF) 2nd Race (BP) 3rd Race (PP) 4th Race(PP) 5th Race (BP) 6th Race (BC) Overall
Name Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Bonus Pts Pts Place
Bill Sessoms 34.02 2nd 9 97.58 1st 10 1:31:41.1 2nd 9 1:41:02.7 5th 6 2:01:08.2 2nd 9 97.51 1st 10 4 42 1st
Greg Brinson 33.8 1st 10 100.78 3rd 8 1:29:39.6 1st 10 1:35:00.0 3rd 8 2:03:59.0 4th 7 99.49 3rd 8 4 40 2nd
Dan Decker 35.82 5th 6 102.89 4th 7 1:31:55.2 3rd 8 1:33:00.9 1st 10 2:00:37.1 1st 10 103.35 5th 6 4 39 3rd
Robert Jones 35.16 3rd 8 98.53 2nd 9 1:33:32.9 4th 7 1:35:02.9 4th 7 2:01:23.0 3rd 8 105.17 6th 5 4 36  
Adam Austin                               97.54 2nd 9      
Andy Ickes 35.22 4th 7                                    
David Perkins       112.15 6th 5                              
Ed Mondello               Masters 0             101.58 4th 7      
Gary Fulkerson                               106.81 7th 4      
James Keller         Sport 0   Sport 0             112.41 8th 3      
John Strauel                         2:08:03.2 5th 6            
Michael Burner                   1:34:19.6 2nd 9                  
Mike Rhoades 38.09 7th 4                                    
Ronney Bradshaw                               0 DNF 0      
Steve Grant                         3:09:18.3 6th 5            
Steve Mangiacapre 36.33 6th 5                           SS 0      
Todd Sykes       108.41 5th 6                              
Walter Meader 31.79(-1) 8th 3                           Beg 0      
Single Speed
1st Race (BF) 2nd Race (BP) 3rd Race (PP) 4th Race(PP) 5th Race (BP) 6th Race (BC) Overall
Name Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Bonus Pts Pts Place
Barry Wray 45.1 1st 10   DNF 0       1:33:49.7 1st 10 2:02:38.1 1st 10 98.92 1st 10 2 42 1st
Curtis Newkirk 47.3 3rd 8 100.83 2nd 9 1:33:22.9 1st 10 1:34:33.9 2nd 9               36 2nd
Clifford Blackwell 49.43 6th 5       1:38:51.9 2nd 9 1:39:32.6 3rd 8 2:11:42.4 3rd 8 115.2 5th 6 2 33 3rd
Jere Dearing 49.53 7th 4       1:40:36.5 3rd 8 1:41:56.4 4th 7 2:04:12.2 2nd 9   DNF 0 2 30  
Ahmet Erbas       96.8 1st 10                   104.54 4th 7      
Armando Sanchez 47.98 4th 7                           Sport 0      
Erik Graf 50.01 8th 3                                    
Stacy Radcliff                         2:15:03.2 4th 7   DNF 0      
Steve Mangiacapre   S 40+ 0                         102.13 3rd 8      
Trent Blackburn 45.48 2nd 9                         101.71 2nd 9      
Beginner
1st Race (BF) 2nd Race (BP) 3rd Race (PP) 4th Race(PP) 5th Race (BP) 6th Race (BC) Overall
Name Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Bonus Pts Pts Place
Rob White 26.1 2nd 9 75.65 3rd 8 1:03:17.8 1st 10 1:04:50.9 1st 10 1:17:21.1 1st 10 0 DNF 0 4 43 1st
Joe Brake 26 1st 10 71.07 1st 10 1:04:49.7 2nd 9   DNF 0 1:20:08.8 3rd 8 73.83 6th 5 4 41 2nd
Austin Fenwick       75.14 2nd 9 1:07:21.7 3rd 8 1:07:18.1 2nd 9 1:18:43.0 2nd 9 69.25 1st 10 2 39 3rd
Joseph Earnest         DNF 0       1:12:49.2 4th 7 1:22:41.8 4th 7 71.45 3rd 8   22  
Chris Van Sickle 36.96 20th 0 97.31 8th 3 1:20:41.4 7th 4 1:23:27.2 8th 3 1:43:11.9 7th 4 0 DNF 0 4 18  
Earl Day   FT 0 90.26 6th 5 1:16:19.7 5th 6 1:18:26.3 6th 5       85.79 11th 0 2 18  
Austin McManus   FT 0   FT 0   FT 0 1:26:20.8 9th 2 1:41:49.1 6th 5 89.76 13th 0 4 11  
Justen Wynant   Youth 0   Youth 0   Youth 0   Youth 0 1:24:14.4 5th 6            
Aaron Vander Bee                               86.57 12th 0      
Albert Ducharme 28.44 7th 4                                    
Alex Llinas                               69.41 2nd 9      
Bruno Bego 29.46 12th 0 118.47 9th 2                              
Chris Tennant 28.69 10th 1                         79.49 9th 2      
Chris Warren 28.62 9th 2                                    
Christopher Howlett 28.6 8th 3             1:20:56.7 7th 4                  
Cody Schroeder                                 DNF 0      
Daniel Keating NA 15th 0                           FT 0      
David McBride                               73.81 5th 6      
Jackson Moore 33.3 18th 0                                    
John Caracogija 33.95 19th 0                                    
Jonathan Croake 29.68 13th 0                                    
Joseph Leonard 28.72 11th 0                                    
Joseph Turnesy 30.67 14th 0                                    
Josh Barbee 31.43 16th 0                                    
Kevin Grennan             1:16:23.0 6th 5   Beg 35+ 0   Beg 35+ 0            
Larry Conklin             1:14:50.7 4th 7                        
Larry-Keith Conklin                   1:09:07.4 3rd 8                  
Mary Ellen Condon       96.66 7th 4                              
Matthew Roberson       76.88 4th 7                   73.42 4th 7      
Michael Echevarria 38.93 22nd 0                                    
Nathan Harvey                               75.56 7th 4      
Owyn Pelletier Jr 38.21 21st 0                                    
Patrick Ingram 28.4 6th 5   DNF 0                              
Richard O'Briant                               82.28 10th 1      
Roberto Alvarez                   1:17:14.6 5th 6                  
Rouri Cook 27.92 5th 6                                    
Sai Collins 32.2 17th 0       1:28:36.0 8th 3                        
Sean Skutnik 27.69 4th 7                         78.18 8th 3      
Seth Poppe       89.54 5th 6       1:35:06.5 10th 1 2:26:21.3 8th 3            
Walter Meader   S 40+ 0                         137.66 14th 0      
Beginner 35+
1st Race (BF) 2nd Race (BP) 3rd Race (PP) 4th Race(PP) 5th Race (BP) 6th Race (BC) Overall
Name Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Bonus Pts Pts Place
Alex Borroto 27.52 2nd 9 73.17 1st 10 1:08:23.1 1st 10 1:07:02.0 1st 10 1:20:11.9 2nd 9 71.55 1st 10 4 44 1st
Owen Pelletier 31.67 7th 4 85.12 4th 7 1:27:50.8 6th 5 1:07:09.8 2nd 9 1:18:28.2 1st 10 72.63 2nd 9 4 39 2nd
Brannon Thompson 28.72 5th 6 85.94 5th 6 1:11:31.3 2nd 9 1:11:19.8 3rd 8 1:29:07.8 4th 7 74.39 3rd 8 4 36 3rd
Bradley Clark 33.5 11th 0 90.31 7th 4 1:25:32.9 5th 6   First Timers 0 1:49:23.9 5th 6 92.02 7th 4 4 24  
Jeffrey Speaks 32.65 10th 1 106.27 8th 3 1:22:31.6 4th 7 1:18:01.2 5th 6       76.59 5th 6 2 24  
Scott Shaw 33.62 12th 0 112.74 9th 2 1:29:38.9 7th 4             95.97 8th 3   9  
Bryan Timbrook 27.48 1st 10                           Sport 0      
Bryan Weinkle 28.76 6th 5                                    
Charles Barrow   DNF 0                                    
Charles Rizzo       87.05 6th 5                              
Christopher Graham   First Timers 0   DNF 0                              
Dale Norville       78.48 2nd 9                              
David Evans                               102.91 9th 2      
Don Brown 27.66 4th 7                         74.89 4th 7      
Ed Stilley 33.76 13th 0   Masters 0                   78.83 6th 5      
James Allen 27.56 3rd 8 81.44 3rd 8                              
John Curran                                 DNF 0      
Kevin Grennan               Beg 0 1:22:56.2 6th 5 1:28:20.9 3rd 8            
Kurt Vanscoy NA 8th 3                                    
Mark Herbaugh             1:19:30.7 3rd 8                        
Michael Beaupre                   1:16:08.2 4th 7                  
Owyn Pelletier       0 6th 0                              
Owyn Pelletier Sr                                          
Paul Quinn                         1:54:04.2 6th 5            
Shawn Mercer 31.86 9th 2                                    
Masters 45+
1st Race (BF) 2nd Race (BP) 3rd Race (PP) 4th Race(PP) 5th Race (BP) 6th Race (BC) Overall
Name Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Bonus Pts Pts Place
David Lennard 35.36 1st 10 68.68 2nd 9 1:02:44.7 3rd 8 1:04:12.8 2nd 9 1:15:43.6 2nd 9 66.15 1st 10 4 42 1st
Jeff Williams 37.26 4th 7 68.64 1st 10 1:05:37.0 4th 7 1:02:28.8 1st 10 1:15:05.5 1st 10 70.17 4th 7 4 41 2nd
Joe Baes 36.65 2nd 9 73.83 4th 7 1:02:24.3 2nd 9   DNF 0 1:21:20.4 4th 7 69.29 3rd 8 4 37 3rd
Brian Miller                               81.85 9th 2      
Charlie Goodrich       90.01 6th 5                   85.24 10th 1      
Dave Olds                         1:21:16.3 3rd 8            
David Schultz 41.23 8th 3                                    
Dennis O'Neal       93.53 7th 4                              
Ed Mondello             1:02:08.6 1st 10               S 40+ 0      
Ed Stilley 40.64 6th 5   DNF 0                   78.83 6th 5      
Jeff Blackwell 37.11 3rd 8                         70.9 5th 6      
Jim Owen                               79.37 8th 3      
Jonathan Dubel                               78.94 7th 4      
Parker Perkins       88.51 5th 6                              
Peter Fleming       73.06 3rd 8                              
Philip Hatchen                               67.2 2nd 9      
Ralph Beeb                               87.94 11th 0      
Scotty Moore 41.11 7th 4                                    
Shawn Mercer 31.86 9th 2                                    
Tom Rushton                               89.41 12th 0      
William Russell 39.35 5th 6                                    
Women
1st Race (BF) 2nd Race (BP) 3rd Race (PP) 4th Race(PP) 5th Race (BP) 6th Race (BC) Overall
Name Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Bonus Pts Pts Place
Pamela Luzardo 28.59 1st 10 75.83 1st 10 1:11:44.7 1st 10 1:08:14.0 1st 10       N/A 1st 10 2 42 1st
SueMay Lewis 29.6 2nd 9 89.16 2nd 9 1:20:47.6 3rd 8 1:19:52.4 3rd 8 1:30:45.5 2nd 9 76.98 2nd 9 4 40 2nd
Natalia Llinas 30.81 3rd 8 96.44 3rd 8 1:17:18.2 2nd 9 1:23:31.5 4th 7 1:39:38.7 3rd 8 81.61 4th 7 4 37 3rd
Kirsten Jones 34.51 6th 5 125.58 4th 7 1:45:41.3 4th 7       2:37:05.0 5th 6 110.09 7th 4 2 27  
Danielle Anton       149.02 6th 5       1:40:27.4 6th 5 2:55:01.7 6th 5 DNF DNF 0   15  
Amy Quinn                   1:08:21.7 2nd 9 1:20:16.7 1st 10            
Darlene Beaupre                   1:23:44.2 5th 6       77.26 3rd 8      
Gloria Lewis                         2:12:51.9 4th 7 91.2 6th 5      
Sadie Crockett 33.02 4th 7 131.02 5th 6                              
Tasha Mason 32.59(-1) 7th 4                                    
Tse-Lynn Loh 33.52 5th 6                         88.66 5th 6      
Youth
1st Race (BF) 2nd Race (BP) 3rd Race (PP) 4th Race(PP) 5th Race (BP) 6th Race (BC) Overall
Name Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Time Place Pts Bonus Pts Pts Place
Justen Wynant 30.08 1st 10 39.69 1st 10 0:33:56.9 1st 10 0:32:38.0 1st 10   Beg 0       2 42 1st
Luke Clark 30.92 2nd 9 42.38 2nd 9 0:38:47.3 2nd 9 0:38:08.5 2nd 9 0:48:13.9 2nd 9 40.55 2nd 9 4 40 2nd
Adam Parker       44.36 3rd 8 0:42:53.8 3rd 8 0:41:52.5 3rd 8 0:47:23.2 1st 10 39.8 1st 10 2 38 3rd
Mateo Roberson 33.87 3rd 8 55.6 5th 6 0:47:40.0 4th 7 1:03:37.8 4th 7 1:16:29.9 4th 7 54.38 8th 3 4 33  
Thomas Condon 34.13 4th 7 59.27 7th 4 0:55:51.9 6th 5             50.26 5th 6   22  
Megan Condon 35.78 5th 6 59.3 8th 3 0:55:48.6 5th 6             53.08 7th 4   19  
Camerson Lesko 43.51(-1) 8th 3                                    
Chase Peebles       52.02 4th 7             0:51:33.7 3rd 8            
Gavin Glover       57.06 6th 5                              
Hadden Dubel                               45.15 3rd 8      
Jason Burner                     DNF 0                  
Kade Lashley                               56.38 9th 2      
Max Brinker                               47.56 4th 7      
Meredith Clark 36.25 6th 5                                    
Timothy Clark 37.81 7th 4   Kids     Kids     Kids     Kids   51.18 6th 5